Privacy Policy

Planet Environmental Services, LLC has created this web site privacy policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your online privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for Planet Environmental Services, LLC websites (“Sites”). Please note that when you access any external links from Planet Environmental Services, LLC Sites (including any Planet Environmental Services subsidiary Sites), they may have different privacy policies specific to those Sites. We encourage you to read all privacy policies posted on the web sites that you visit.

1. Personal Information Collection


Planet Environmental Services, LLC may collect personal information like name, telephone number, e-mail address, date of birth, home or business and mailing address when you access certain areas of the Planet Environmental Services, LLC Sites that require registration for certain services, or if you require more information about those services. If you decide to purchase our products or services, our third-party services providers may need to collect certain additional information, like your credit or debit card number and expiration date, bank routing and account number.


Device Information. 


When you are connected to our services via custom applications (apps), we may collect device-specific information such as your device model, operating system, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information. We may associate your unique device identifier or phone number with information that you may have used to register for certain services or purchase products. Server logs that are maintained by us or by our third-party service providers may contain information about the services that you have used, and your device-specific information. We may also maintain digital communication logs that track information like your phone number, calling-party number, forwarding numbers, time and date of calls, duration of calls, SMS routing information. We may use your device’s IP address or MAC address to track device-event information such as crashes, system activity, hardware settings, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and referral URL.


Specialized Information. 

We may collect and store information (including personal information) locally on your device using mechanisms such as browser web storage (including HTML 5) and application data caches. Certain services may include a unique application number in connection with the installation of apps. This number and information, including, without limitation, operating system type and app version number may be sent to our service providers when you install, update or uninstall apps. We may also collect and process information about your actual location.


At other times, Planet Environmental Services, LLC may collect information that cannot be used to identify you. For example, we may aggregate non-personal information about you and other customers who visit our Sites. Aggregated information will not contain any information that can be linked directly back to you.

2. How Planet Environmental Services Collects Personal Information


Planet Environmental Services, LLC may use any number of tools to collect information about you, your computer access points, mobile devices, and the web browser that you use to connect to our Sites or digital applications. For example, “cookies” are tiny text files that we place on your computer or mobile device when you visit our Sites. We may use cookies to personalize your interactions with our Sites. You do not have to accept our cookies and you may set your browser to restrict their use and you may delete them after they have been placed on your computer or mobile devices. If you do not accept or delete our cookies, some areas of our Sites may take more time to work, or may not function properly. Under the laws of certain countries, cookies may be served, as long as individuals have provided their consent, having been given clear and comprehensive information, in particular about the purposes for which their personal data will be processed. Effective consent may be provided by using your browser settings, as long as you take positive action. Before using Planet Environmental Services, LLC Sites, you are advised to check your current browser settings to ensure that the settings reflect your consent for Planet Environmental Services, LLC to place cookies on your devices.


Planet Environmental Services, LLC may also collect additional information from your web browser each time you visit one of our Sites. We may collect information about the pages that you visit and the time spent on each web page or area of the Sites, the promotions or advertisements that you click on, and other actions that you take while using our Sites. This information may include your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, the type of browser, the time that your browser was used to access our Sites, and the referring web site’s address.
Our Internet service providers may also use other standard web-based technologies to analyze your movements while accessing our Sites. The technologies include web “beacons,” “pixel tags,” and “clear gifs.” These technologies help us ascertain the effectiveness of our product and service campaigns and marketing programs, allow us to customize the services offered on or through our Sites, and help determine the best use for Sites content, and product and service offerings. Some of this information, including the IP address, may be stored on our Internet service provider’s server logs, and may be available for extended periods of time.

3. Choice

Planet Environmental Services, LLC allows you to choose (opt out) whether your personal information is to be disclosed to a non-related third party for purposes other than Planet Environmental Services-related communications, business or services. For sensitive personal information, e.g., financial information, Planet Environmental Services, LLC will give individuals the opportunity to explicitly (opt in) consent to the disclosure of the information for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. Planet Environmental Services, LLC shall treat sensitive personal information received from an individual the same as the individual would treat it.

4. Our Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Information


At times Planet Environmental Services, LLC may use the services of independent companies to provide certain services to you, including, without limitation, website hosting services, credit card processing, product promotions, order processing and shipping services, and visitor surveys. Planet Environmental Services, LLC may share your personal information with the Internet service providers as appropriate under our business models. We do not share personally identifiable information with non-related third parties without your consent, except to the extent necessary to complete your request for products and services offered through the Planet Environmental Services Sites.


Planet Environmental Services, LLC may use your personal information to contact you via mail, e-mail, or mobile device in order to give you updates about Planet Environmental Services' special events, new services, payment confirmations, current information regarding our products, or other promotions that may be of interest to you. We also use return e-mail addresses to answer the e-mail we receive from you. Your e-mail address will not be shared with non-related third parties for use with their direct marketing programs, other than to comply with US laws. We may also use your IP address, or unique devices identification numbers to help protect Planet Environmental Services, LLC and our Internet service providers from fraud.


Additional uses of your non-personal and personal information will allow us to tailor products and services specific to your needs, to help organize and manage our relationship with you or your business, to conduct business, to provide you with customer and guest support, to perform functions that are described to you at the time of collection, and to enforce our Site’s Terms of Use. We reserve the right to provide non-personal identifying information, such as aggregate data, to third parties.


We may also use non-personal aggregate information to improve our Sites. For example, our Internet Service providers may report to us that there were a particular number of visitors to a certain area of our Sites, or that a certain number of businesses or a certain number of individuals completed our registration forms in particular areas of our Sites. Such information may also be used to analyze the effectiveness of our business and advertising models.


If you submit a resume or seek to fulfill other staffing requirements, we will use that information solely in connection with your application for current or future staffing requirements, and we may also share your resume or application information with our business partners or affiliates that have staffing requirements for which you may be qualified.


Planet Environmental Services, LLC may also disclose your personal information as is necessary to: (a) comply with a subpoena or court order; (b) cooperate with law enforcement or other government agencies; (c) establish or exercise our legal rights; (d) protect the property or safety of our company and employees, contractors, vendors, suppliers, and customers; (e) defend against legal claims; (f) help with internal and external investigations; or (g) as otherwise required by law or permitted by law. We may disclose your information in connection with the sale or merger of a Waste Management company or any transaction that involves the sale or assignment of some or all of our assets.

5. Data Storage and Security

Planet Environmental Services, LLC makes reasonable efforts to ensure that our Internet service providers have implemented physical, electronic, and procedural security measures to assist with safeguarding your personal information, and to help protect against unauthorized access and disclosure. Only our authorized personnel and our Internet service providers who perform legitimate business functions for Planet Environmental Services, LLC are authorized to access your personal information. Notwithstanding our efforts, the Internet has inherent security risks. Planet Environmental Services, LLC cannot promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information, personal searches, and other communications will always remain secure. You should take care with regard to how you handle and disclose your personal information or any username or password that you are required to use to access services on our Sites.

6. Children and Data Collection

Planet Environmental Services, LLC’s Sites are general audience Sites. Planet Environmental Services, LLC’s Site content is not directed toward children who are under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children or minors. If Planet Environmental Services, LLC or its Internet service providers become aware that a child has provided us with personal information without parental consent, that information will be deleted from our databases. If you have questions about personal information that may have been submitted by a child, please email us at info@planetenv.com

7. Notice to California Residents


We will not share any personal information about you with non-related third-parties for their direct marketing purposes to the extent prohibited by California law, unless you agree otherwise as authorized by your prior written consent.


California residents have the right to request information from us regarding the manner that we may share personal information with affiliated companies and third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To find out what and how we share such information, you may send us an e-mail request at info@planetenv.com or mail a request to:


Privacy Department

Planet Environmental Services

PO Box 1211

Union Lake, MI 48387 US


The categories of information we disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year, if any;


The names and addresses of the third parties who received information for their direct marketing purposes; and


Examples of the products and services subject to the third-parties’ direct marketing programs, if the nature of the third parties’ business cannot be determined from their names.

8. How You May Access and Change the Information that Planet Environmental Services, LLC Collects


The first time that you provide us with registration information through our Sites, you may be offered the opportunity to subscribe to and receive additional information about our products and services. After your first use, you can change your initial choices by contacting our customer service e-mail at info@planetenv.com. Each commercial e-mail that we send to you will offer you the opportunity to opt-out of continuing to receive such messages. We may take up to 10 business days to process your opt-out requests. In some instances, we may have already shared your information with one of our authorized third parties before you changed your information preferences, and you may briefly continue to receive e-mail even after you have opted out. FTC e-mail compliance guidance allows us to send you transactional and relationship e-mail without offering you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving those types of e-mail. You may also write to us at:


Privacy Department
Planet Environmental Services
PO Box 1211
Union Lake, MI 48387 US


For those Site users located in Canada, we are required by law to advise you that your personal information may, at times, be accessible by individuals who are located worldwide. By providing us with your personal information, you are consenting to our use of it in accordance with Planet Environmental Services’ privacy policy, including the transfer of your personal information across international boundaries to jurisdictions anywhere in the world as permitted by local law, including, without limitation the United States.

9. Data Integrity

Planet Environmental Services will only process personal information in a way that is compatible with and relevant for the purpose for which it was collected or authorized by you. To the extent necessary for those purposes, Waste Management will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is accurate, complete, current and reliable for its intended use.

10. Enforcement

Planet Environmental Services uses a self-assessment approach to assure compliance with this privacy policy and periodically verifies that the policy is accurate, comprehensive for the information intended to be covered, by our privacy principles. We encourage interested persons to raise any concerns using the contact information provided and we will investigate and attempt to resolve any complaints or disputes regarding the use and disclosure of personal information in accordance with the principles.

11. General Information and Privacy Support Contact


Planet Environmental Services may update this privacy policy from time to time, and you should take the time to review it each time that you visit one of our Sites. Planet Environmental Services is committed to protecting your personal privacy. If you have questions or comments about our efforts to protect your personal privacy, or if you require additional information about Planet Environmental Services' privacy commitment, please contact us at info@planetenv.com.

Pay your bill!

reccuring payment:

Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Services


Welcome to the website ("the website"). The term "Planet Environmental", "Planet Environmental Services, LLC", "Planet Environmental Services". "Planetenv" or "us" or "we" refers to the owner of the website, Planet Environmental Services, LLC, whose registered office is 5235 Siloh Ct. West Bloomfield, MI 48324. The term "you" refers to you as the user of the website.


1. Submitting Orders:
Purchase orders are submitted electronically through the website. Once your order has been confirmed by Planet Environmental Services you will be bound by a contract to purchase the services requested in your purchase order, subject to your rights to cancel or vary the order set out in clause 10 of these terms and conditions.


2. Terms:
The supply of services by Planet Environmental Services to you is governed by these terms and conditions unless Planet Environmental Services has agreed to a variation of these terms and conditions in writing.


3. Price:
The price of the services is the price quoted on the email communication at the time of placing your purchase order, unless otherwise agreed in writing by Planet Environmental Services. The price is inclusive of goods and services tax. Prices quoted are based on the delivery address which you submit to the website, and Planet Environmental Services reserves the right to vary prices if the delivery address changes.


4. Payment:
Credit card payment is made at the time you submit your purchase order.


5. Delivery:
 Planet Environmental Services will endeavour to deliver your bin or portable toilet on the agreed delivery date, subject to operational constraints. Where delivery is likely to be delayed  Planet Environmental Services may contact you to discuss your requirements. Late delivery does not of itself entitle you to cancel any order or part order.


6. Access:
You will be responsible for providing free and suitable access for Planet Environmental Services’ employees, contractors or agents and their vehicles to and from your premises for delivery and collection of the bin and for ensuring suitable ground conditions for its delivery and removal. No responsibility is accepted for damage to the surface of any area which Planet Environmental Services’ contractors, employees or agents are required to pass over to gain access to the bin, or to any pipes, cables or other fixtures beneath such access ways.


7. Refunds:
Planet Environmental Services will provide a full refund of fees paid in respect of any ordered services not provided by us, provided you notify Planet Environmental Services of the request for refund within 5 working days of the scheduled delivery date for the service.


8. Use of Bins:


While a bin is in your possession, you will not:
1. light fires in the bin; or
2. place or allow to be placed into the bin any liquids or any explosive, toxic, dangerous, hazardous or noxious materials including but not limited to asbestos, acids, solvents, minerals, grease or liquid, concrete; or
3. fill any bin higher than the top of its sides or in such a manner as to cause spillage of material from the bin either while stationary or in transit; or
4. move any bin without  Planet Environmental Services' consent.


9. Risk:
You will be liable to Planet Environmental Services for any damage to a bin or portable toilet which occurs while in your possession, subject to fair wear and tear.


10. Order Cancellation/Variation:
You will be entitled to cancel or vary an order provided that Planet Environmental Services receives notice of variation or cancellation no less than 2 working days before the delivery date under the order. Any other variation to your order will be granted at Planet Environmental Services' sole discretion and subject to payment of reasonable costs. Planet Environmental Services reserves the right to vary any order if we are unable to provide the service requested, provided that if the service provided is of a lesser value than that requested an adjustment shall be made to the price.


11. Limitation of Liability:
The liability of Planet Environmental Services for any claim, damages, loss or expense related to the supply of services is limited to the cost paid or payable by you for those services except where statute expressly requires otherwise. To the fullest extent permitted by law, Planet Environmental Services will not be liable in any event whether in tort, contract or otherwise for any loss of profits or any consequential, indirect or special damage, loss or injury of any kind suffered by you or any other person.


12. Force Majeure:
Planet Environmental Services will not be liable for any failure or delay in complying with any obligation imposed by these terms if the failure or delay arises from any circumstance beyond Planet Environmental Services' control, including without limitation fire, flood, earthquake, explosion, war, insurrection, sabotage, industrial disputes, transportation embargo, changes in law, delays or disruption by government or government agencies.


13. Privacy:
You authorize Planet Environmental Services to collect, retain and use personal information about you for the purpose of processing payment for any services which you purchase from Planet Environmental Services using the website, or for any other purpose that you authorize. You have rights of access to and correction of any personal information that is held about you. Under the Privacy Act 1993, you may request access to or correction of your personal information held by Planet Environmental Services subject to payment of reasonable charges for compliance with any request for access to or correction of personal information.


14. Waiver:
If at any time Planet Environmental Services does not enforce any of these terms or grant you time or other indulgence, Planet Environmental Services will not be construed as having waived that term or its rights to later enforce that or any other term.


15. Severability:
If any portion of these terms is deemed to be invalid, illegal or unenforceable the remaining provisions shall remain in full force and effect.

With your  invoice(s) in hand, please type in the invoice numbers you want to apply payment to then click on the "Pay Now" button to be directed to our payment portal

Customer center!

by credit:

Use this tool to set up a monthly recurring payment to your account. Your monthly bill will paid from your account according to your set-up. 

Fill out this form below to send us any questions, concerns, or service requests. Requests will always be answered within one business day!